San Francisco Schools – Stem Frenzy

High Schools – Comprehensive Schools
Balboa High School
Phillip & Sala Burton High School
Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
Thurgood Marshall Academic High School
Mission High School
Raoul Wallenberg Traditional High School
George Washington High School
High Schools – Alternative Schools
The Academy – San Francisco
The Ruth Asawa SF School of the Arts (SOTA) (Visual and Performing Arts)
Civic Center Secondary School
City Arts & Technology (Charter)
Downtown High School
Gateway High School
Hilltop High School (County)
Independence High School
June Jordan School for Equity
Leadership High School (Charter)
Lowell High School (Academic Magnet)
John O’Connell High School of Technology
San Francisco Flex Academy
San Francisco International High School
Ida B. Wells Continuation High School
Middle School
Aptos Middle School
James Denman Middle School
Everett Middle School
Francisco Middle School
Gateway Middle School
A.P. Giannini Middle School
Herbert Hoover Middle School
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Middle School
James Lick Middle School
Marina Middle School
Presidio Middle School
Roosevelt Middle School
Visitacion Valley Middle School
Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School
K-8 schools
Buena Vista/Horace Mann Alternative K-8
Bessie Carmichael/FEC K-8
Creative Arts Charter located at the former Golden Gate Elementary
Lawton Alternative K-8
Claire Lilienthal Alternative K-8
• Madison Campus (Grades K-2)
• Winfield Scott Campus (Grades 3-8)
Paul Revere K-8
Rooftop Alternative Elementary K-8
San Francisco Community K-8
Thomas Edison Charter Academy
Alice Fong Yu Alternative K-8
K-5 schools
Alamo Elementary
Alvarado Elementary
Argonne Elementary
Bryant Elementary
Dr. George Washington Carver Elementary
César Chávez Elementary
John Yehall Chin Elementary
Chinese Immersion School at De Avila
Clarendon Elementary Second Community
JBBP (Japanese Bilingual Bicultural Program)
Cleveland Elementary
Dr. William L. Cobb Elementary
Dr. Charles R. Drew College Preparatory Academy
El Dorado Elementary
Dianne Feinstein Elementary
Leonard R. Flynn Elementary
Garfield Elementary For 2018-2019
Glen Park Elementary
Grattan Elementary
Guadalupe Elementary
Bret Harte Elementary
Hillcrest Elementary
Dolores Huerta Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Francis Scott Key Elementary
Thomas Starr King Elementary
Lafayette Elementary
Lakeshore Elementary
Gordon J. Lau Elementary
Edwin and Anita Lee Newcomer School
Longfellow Elementary
Frank McCoppin Elementary
McKinley Elementary
Malcolm X Academy
Marshall Elementary
Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy
Miraloma Elementary
Monroe Elementary
George R. Moscone Elementary
John Muir Elementary
New Traditions Elementary
Jose Ortega Elementary
Jean Parker Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary
Rosa Parks JBBP (Japanese Bilingual Bicultural Program)
George Peabody Elementary
Redding Elementary
Sanchez Elementary
San Francisco Public Montessori
Junipero Serra Elementary
Sheridan Elementary
Sherman Elementary
Commodore Sloat Elementary
Spring Valley Elementary
Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary
Sunnyside Elementary
Sunset Elementary (formerly Mark Twain Elementary)
Sutro Elementary
Edward Robeson “E.R.” Taylor Elementary
Tenderloin Community School
Ulloa Elementary
Visitacion Valley Elementary
Daniel Webster Elementary
West Portal Elementary
Yick Wo (formerly Sarah B. Cooper Elementary)